Calista Flockhart Celebrity Watchlist

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl

Calista Flockhart Is Coming Back to Supergirl Next Season, but There's a Catch

Cat Grant is coming back to Supergirl! Calista Flockhart will be back in National City for Season 2 of the CW superhero drama, according to The Hollywood Reporter. There's a catch though: Flockhart will be a recurring presence next season, instead of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her TMC

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
SupergirlMyriad(Season 1, Episode 19) CW

Kara must devise a way to free her friends when Non and Indigo employ mind control to turn all of National City's citizens into their own army.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
SupergirlBetter Angels(Season 1, Episode 20) CW

Supergirl's enemies plot to destroy every person on the planet, and stopping them won't be easy for the Woman of Steel in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1048 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl
Supergirl Adds 5 New Characters in Season 2—What's It Mean for Cat Grant?

The series is shaking things up

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl
5 Reasons Cat Grant Is Supergirl's Best Influence

We'd grab a drink with her

Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

See who she's playing!

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on Fox again.…

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

It's do-or-die time at the broadcast networks, as executives make some tough choices for next season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
  • Birth Place: Freeport, IL
  • Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent