Calista Flockhart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

Feb 23, 2015 4:00 PM EST

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

May 9, 2011 11:05 AM EDT

Patricia Wettig on <EM>Prison Break</EM>
Evil Prez Explains Her Prison Break

Jul 24, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Calista Flockhart and Rachel Griffiths
SISTERS ACT

Feb 24, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Can you tell me who played ...

Jan 19, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Any chance Calista Flockhart ...

Oct 5, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More