Calista FlockhartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Subject (person only)