Calista Flockhart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

See who she's playing!

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on Fox again.…

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

It's do-or-die time at the broadcast networks, as executives make some tough choices for next season…

Brothers & Sisters
Keck's Exclusives: Brothers & Sisters Wedding Finale?

We are gathered here today for… the final episode ever of ABC's Brothers & Sisters? Could be. While…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Brothers & Sisters: Can Kitty's New Relationship Survive a Walker Family Christmas?

Ryan Devlin is a big believer in silver linings.That's because the 30-year-old actor, who last week…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:45pm
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)