Calista FlockhartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on F…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 9:20am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."