Caleb Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Caleb Johnson

Birth Name: Caleb Perry Johnson

Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caleb Johnson

American Idol's Caleb Weighs In on His New Album and Not Wearing the KISS Makeup

Winning American Idol isn't the only surreal thing that happened to Caleb Johnson Wednesday night.The singer from Asheville, N.C., also got to rock out with his idols KISS on not just one, but two songs. (Watch it here!) "It was really humbling and s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road to Hollywood: Austin Percario
01:38 — This New Jersey native is a self proclaimed "weird kid" with unique tastes. Learn more about Austin Percario!
Road to Hollywood: Kawana Shaw
01:51 — Kawana Shaw believes her talent makes her stand out from the rest of the contestants. Does she have what it takes to be the next American Idol?
Road to Hollywood: Savannah Young
02:03 — Noting that music would be "an awesome career," Savannah Young took the plunge and auditioned for American Idol! Get the 411 about this Odessa, TX nat (more…)
Road to Hollywood: Troy Durden
02:19 — This Boston native decided to audition because he loves singing and his best friend had a good feeling about his chances. Learn more about Troy Durden

More NewsSee all »

Jena Irene and Caleb Johnson
Who Won American Idol XIII?

American Idol has named its lucky Season 13 winner.On Wednesday's two-hour finale of the Fox realit…

Caleb Johnson and Jena Irene
American Idol Finale Recap: Who Delivered the Best Performances?

American Idol just hosted its final showdown of the season. On Tuesday night, the Fox reality show h…

Caleb Johnson and Jena Irene
Who Should Win American Idol XIII? Vote!

Will American Idol Season 13 be lucky for Jena or Caleb? The Fox reality singing show wraps up anoth…

Caleb Johnson, Jena Irene, Alex Preston
American Idol Results: Who Got Cut Before the Finals?

American Idol has found its Final 2. After Ryan Seacrest elicits oohs and ahhs by showing off his n…

Alex Preston, Jena Irene, Caleb Johnson
American Idol: Which Singer Made Keith Urban Throw His Chair?

American Idol celebrated its 500th (!) episode Wednesday night, with tributes throughout the broadca…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
American Idol Results: Who Went Home?

American Idol is getting cutthroat. On Thursday, the Fox reality competition show sent home another…

Details

  • Birth Name: Caleb Perry Johnson
  • Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: April 23, 1991, Taurus
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop