Caleb Johnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caleb Perry Johnson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: April 23, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Joined band Elijah Hooker in 2010 as the lead singer.
  • Auditioned for American Idol in seasons 10 and 11, but didn't make it past the top 24 either year.
  • For his season 13 audition, he sang an original song, "Into the Void."

Relationships

  • David Johnson — Father
  • Tamra Johnson — Mother
  • Houston Johnson — Brother

Shop