Cady McClain Celebrity Watchlist

Cady McClain

Birth Name: Katie McClain

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cady McClain

Cady McClain on Her New Young and the Restless Role and Shocking Memoir

Perfect timing! Former All My Children and As the World Turns sensation Cady McClain has joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as grieving mom/town… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jon Lindstrom. Cady McClain
Exclusive: General Hospital's Jon Lindstrom on His Marriage to Cady McClain

It's good to be Jon Lindstrom! The multi-talented fan fave, best known as Dr. Kevin Collins on ABC's…

Cady McClain
Exclusive: All My Children Vet Cady McClain Joins The Young and the Restless

One Emmy winner is out, another is in. CBS's The Young and the Restless has been forced to recast th…

Julia Barr
All My Children Dead (Again), Cast Members Say

All My Children has been reportedly been canceled for a second time. The long-running soap ended its…

Cady McClain
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of All My Children

What does a typical day on the set of All My Children look like? Chaos, apparently. In the exclusive…

All My Children
All My Children Comes to an End: Creator Agnes Nixon and the Cast Look Back

After nearly 42 years of scandalous affairs, decades-long rivalries, fairy tale romances, kidnapped…

Susan Lucci
Susan Lucci on All My Children’s Last Day, the Big Cliffhanger and Her Future Online

Susan Lucci is not in denial. She knows Tuesday was her last day filming All My Children as it exist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katie McClain
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »