C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 5:00pm
Blue BloodsJustice Served(Season 4, Episode 8) WGNA

A mob lawyer gets shot and Frank is almost killed after the two of them dine together. Elsewhere, Danny serves on jury duty and finds himself disagreeing with all of his fellow jurors while deliberating a murder case.

Mon Aug 10 7:00pm
Criminal MindsOmnivore(Season 4, Episode 18) ION

One of New England's deadliest serial killers may be murdering again after a 10-year hiatus, leading Hotchner to revisit his first case with the BAU. George Foyet: C. Thomas Howell.

Wed Aug 12 10:00am
Home Invasion LMN

A woman kills a home-invasion robber in self-defense, and the thief's vengeful girlfriend plots to destroy the woman's life after meeting her via a crime-victim support group.

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating: