C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grimm: Blond Ambition Trailer
01:07 — The third season ends with the arrival of Monroe and Rosalee's wedding day. Meanwhile, Nick and Juliette come to a surprising realization that could h (more…)
Gods And Generals
00:57 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
Gettysburg - Official Trailer
01:02 — From executive producers Tony Scott and Ridley Scott comes a special about the battle that changed the course of the Civil War and the future of the N (more…)
Gods And Generals
01:02 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 5:00pm
Blue BloodsJustice Served(Season 4, Episode 8) WGNA

A mob lawyer gets shot and Frank is almost killed after the two of them dine together. Elsewhere, Danny serves on jury duty and finds himself disagreeing with all of his fellow jurors while deliberating a murder case.

I’ll Watch886 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
Blue BloodsJustice Served(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

A mob lawyer gets shot and Frank is almost killed after the two of them dine together. Elsewhere, Danny serves on jury duty and finds himself disagreeing with all of his fellow jurors while deliberating a murder case.

I’ll Watch886 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00am
Hidalgo TMC

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch398 Watching

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director