C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gods And Generals
00:16 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
Gods And Generals
00:48 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
Hidalgo - Trailer
Frank T. Hopkins, a 19th-century American cowboy, joins his trusty horse, Hidalgo, in a long-distance desert race called the Ocean of Fire. In the tra (more…)
Ep 4: Rule #426: Fantasyland: A Great Place to Visit
Abby (Lisa Edelstein) starts to date Nate (C. Thomas Howell), a married dad with whom she had an emotional affair during her marriage. Phoebe (Beau Ga (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 6:30pm
Red Dawn SUNDe

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:30am
Red Dawn SUNDe

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Wed Feb 10 3:00pm
Red Dawn SUNDe

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »