C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trubel in Paradise
02:51 — Nick introduces a newly discovered Grimm, Trubel, to the fabulous world of Wesen with a tour of Aunt Marie's trailer.
Grimm: Blond Ambition Trailer
01:07 — The third season ends with the arrival of Monroe and Rosalee's wedding day. Meanwhile, Nick and Juliette come to a surprising realization that could h (more…)
Gods And Generals
00:57 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
Gettysburg - Official Trailer
01:02 — From executive producers Tony Scott and Ridley Scott comes a special about the battle that changed the course of the Civil War and the future of the N (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:35am
Hidalgo TMC

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) ION

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.

I’ll Watch916 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00pm
Criminal Minds100(Season 5, Episode 9) ION

The Reaper (C. Thomas Howell) returns to terrorize Hotch and his family.

I’ll Watch850 Watching

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent