C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 5:00pm
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) A&E

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.

Mon Jun 1 2:00pm
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) A&E

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.

Mon Jun 1 4:00pm
Criminal MindsRoute 66(Season 9, Episode 5) ION

Hotch fights for his life due to complications from being stabbed by the Reaper, and experiences visions of his late wife and his nemesis Foyet. Meanwhile, the BAU searches for a missing teen and investigates her estranged father as a suspect in her disapp (more…)

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »