C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.On Friday's hilarious but action-packed Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Monroe and Rosalee (Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner) are settling down for an intimate moment when… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 6:20am
Hidalgo HBO2

A Pony Express rider (Viggo Mortensen) enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds. Historically spurious but rousing actioner. Omar Sharif costars as a sheikh. Joe Johnston directed.

Fri Sep 4 10:00pm
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) A&E

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.

Sat Sep 5 2:01am
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) A&E

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.

More NewsSee all »

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating: