C. Thomas Howell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Originally wanted to be a stunt actor like his father.
  • Was a junior rodeo champion as a child.
  • Had a secondary role in E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial before his breakthrough role as Ponyboy Curtis in The Outsiders.
  • Won 2008 reality show Celebracadabra, earning him the title of "World's Greatest Celebrity Magician."

Relationships

  • Stacy — Sister
  • Isabelle Howell — Daughter
  • Chris Howell — Father
  • Candy — Sister
  • Liam West Howell — Son
  • Dashiell Howell — Son
  • Rae Dawn Chong — Ex-wife
  • Candice Howell — Mother
  • Sylvie Anderson — Wife
  • John Howell — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop