C. Thomas Howell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee
Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosale…

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sun Mar 1 10:00am
Home Invasion LMN

A woman kills a home-invasion robber in self-defense, and the thief's vengeful girlfriend plots to destroy the woman's life after meeting her via a crime-victim support group.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
A Gunfighter's Pledge SHO

A quest for revenge by a sheriff (Luke Perry) is put on hold when he becomes involved in a land dispute between a woman (Jaclyn DeSantis) and a crooked businessman who has the law in his pocket. Tate: Kim Coates. Horn: C. Thomas Howell.

Shop