C. Thomas Howell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee
Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosale…

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
A Gunfighter's Pledge SHO

A quest for revenge by a sheriff (Luke Perry) is put on hold when he becomes involved in a land dispute between a woman (Jaclyn DeSantis) and a crooked businessman who has the law in his pocket. Tate: Kim Coates. Horn: C. Thomas Howell.

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Teresa's Tattoo SHO2e

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Blue BloodsJustice Served(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

A mob lawyer gets shot and Frank is almost killed after the two of them dine together. Elsewhere, Danny serves on jury duty and finds himself disagreeing with all of his fellow jurors while deliberating a murder case.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop