C. Thomas Howell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 7, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee
Grimm Exclusive Video: Hexenbiest Drama Is Coming Monrosalee's Way!

A soon-to-be-married couple has a lot on their hands, but not as much as Monroe and Rosalee.

C. Thomas Howell
Exclusive: Grimm Casts C. Thomas Howell

C. Thomas Howell will guest-star on Grimm this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.

Meredith Monroe, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Haley's and The Reaper's Returns Won't Give Hotch Closure

Hotch will see dead people on Wednesday's Criminal Minds, but Thomas Gibson won't be watching — at l…

Criminal Minds
9 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 9: Flashbacks, the 200th Episode and… an Affair?!

Criminal Minds showrunner Erica Messer can sum up Season 9 in one word: backstories. "That's our foc…

Patrick Dempsey, Thomas Gibson, Elizabeth Mitchell
Mega Buzz: Grey's Exits, a Minds Resurrection and a Revolution Death

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Scariest TV and Movie Serial Killers

See some of the most frightening mass murderers Hollywood has come up with

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:45am
A Gunfighter's Pledge SHO2e

A quest for revenge by a sheriff (Luke Perry) is put on hold when he becomes involved in a land dispute between a woman (Jaclyn DeSantis) and a crooked businessman who has the law in his pocket. Tate: Kim Coates. Horn: C. Thomas Howell.

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Criminal MindsRoute 66(Season 9, Episode 5) ION

Hotch fights for his life due to complications from being stabbed by the Reaper, and experiences visions of his late wife and his nemesis Foyet. Meanwhile, the BAU searches for a missing teen and investigates her estranged father as a suspect in her disapp (more…)