Buzz Aldrin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: January 20, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Astronaut, Fighter pilot, Mechanical engineer, Author

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Buzz Aldrin Photos

  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 6 - "The Holographic Excitation" - Astronaut Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Buzz Aldrin and Ashly Costa
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Tom Bergeron, Brooke Burke, Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Chelsie Hightower and Jake Pavelka, Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin and Kate Gosselin and Tony Dovolani
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Buzz Aldrin and Ashly Costa
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 10 - Buzz Aldrin and Ashly Costa
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Numb3rs - "Killer Chat" - Apollo 11 astronaut Buzz Aldrin as himself, Peter MacNicol as Larry
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Numb3rs - "Killer Chat" - Apollo 11 astronaut Buzz Aldrin as himself
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop