Buzz Aldrin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: January 20, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Astronaut, Fighter pilot, Mechanical engineer, Author

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 6 11:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Simpsons 138th Episode Spectacular!(Season 7, Episode 10) FXX

Troy McClure hosts a retrospective featuring Simpsons history and trivia, and series "outtakes," including an alternate ending to the "Who Shot Mr. Burns?" episode and a burping contest between Barney and baseball's Wade Boggs.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
The SimpsonsDeep Space Homer(Season 5, Episode 15) FXX

Homer and Barney compete to be the first "average" American in space. Buzz Aldrin and James Taylor have cameos. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner.