Buzz AldrinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edwin Eugene Aldrin Jr.

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: January 20, 1930, Capricorn

Profession: Astronaut, Fighter pilot, Mechanical engineer, Author

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edwin E. Aldrin Jr
The 60 Biggest News Moments of All Time

Television news has given us the chance to witness history as it happened. As part of TV G…

Buzz Aldrin and Lois Driggs Cannon
Buzz Aldrin, Wife Finalize Divorce

Buzz Aldrin, one of the first men to walk on the moon, has finalized his divorce from his…

Shop