Butch Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Butch Patrick

Birth Name: Patrick Alan Caples

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 2, 1953, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Munsters

NBC Picks Up Munsters Reboot Pilot From Pushing Daisies Creator

It's alive! The Munsters pilot is alive (at NBC)! The network has green-lighted a reinvention of the classic monster family comedy The Munsters, it was announced Wednesday. Exclusive: The Munsters back in development at NBC Bryan Fuller, the quirky-m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Talked About Scene: Episode 411: Comic Book Men: My Favorite Munster
Butch Patrick visits the Stash and shows the Comic Book Men one of the original outfits he wore playing Eddie Munster.
The Phantom Tollbooth - Official Trailer
01:04 — What could possibly be inside that gigantic, wrapped-and-ribboned box? A tollbooth, a toy car...and adventure! Ride with young Milo through the phanto (more…)
(Movie Clip) He Was Never The Same Again
Don Murray as young Norman Vincent Peale has all the luck, seeking souls for his new church in Syracuse, working on the mechanic (Eddie Ryder) when up (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick Alan Caples
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 2, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »