Busy Philipps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Busy Philipps

Cougar Town's Busy Philipps Reflects on Laurie's Evolution: "She Was a Real Unique Role"

After six seasons of playing the loud and loudly dressed Laurie on Cougar Town, is Busy Philipps afraid of being typecast as her colorful character? Not at all. "There's no one that's close to Laurie," Philipps tells TVGuide.com. "She was a real uniq… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Tell Me(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Bobby has a fling with a woman he meets at a superstore; Jules spends time with her therapist after realizing her friends have been keeping secrets; Laurie develops an appetite for destruction when she's confused by her mixed feelings for Travis, forcing n (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Tue May 3 2:00am
Cougar TownSaving Grace(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

The cul-de-sac crew join a dodgeball league, but Andy's strategy sparks a dustup with a group of preadolescents. Meanwhile, Grayson ignites a religious debate when he sighs during Jules' prayer; and Travis and Andy play second fiddles to Bobby's new tomboy (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed May 4 12:30am
White Chicks FXM

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch728 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Scott Caan, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A Scandal War, Hawaii Five-0's Consequences and a Sleepy Hollow Sacrifice

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partn…

Busy Phillips
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Busy Philipps' Daughter Visits Cougar Town

Hide the wine and cut back on the curse words — Cougar Town is getting a visit from the underage cro…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »