Busy Philipps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Busy Philipps

Cougar Town's Busy Philipps Reflects on Laurie's Evolution: "She Was a Real Unique Role"

After six seasons of playing the loud and loudly dressed Laurie on Cougar Town, is Busy Philipps afraid of being typecast as her colorful character? Not at all. "There's no one that's close to Laurie," Philipps tells TVGuide.com. "She was a real uniq… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andy Samberg Interview, Part 2
04:48 — Andy and Seth’s Golden Globes experience, Andy’s (hurtful) thoughts on Frisbee and more.
Stressed Out by Missing Plates
01:06 — Sang Yoon is stressed that his plates are missing but the stress piles up as the critics enter the restaurant.
Busy Phillips' Restaurant War!
01:22 — The chefs team up with Busy Phillips to bring to life a restaurant idea she's had for years.
Busy Philipps Fell In Love With Charleston While Shooting "Vice Principals"
04:51 — The star of the new HBO comedy series tells Stephen how enchanted she's become with his hometown of Charleston, SC.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Cougar TownA One Story Town(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Jules and Co. coax Bobby to put the moves on his new girlfriend, Angie. Meanwhile, Ted is on his way to Disney World for an audition with his singing group. "Scrubs" alums featured in this episode include Sarah Chalke, Sam Lloyd and Ken Jenkins.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30am
Cougar TownSomething Big(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Grayson runs into an old flame and learns he's the father of a baby girl, which won't make life any easier for Jules as she tries to come to terms with her fiancé's wild past.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
Vice PrincipalsThe Foundation of Learning(Season 1, Episode 6) HBO2

A shipment of missing books prompts Dr. Brown to reprimand a veteran teacher; Amanda and Gamby make a deal.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Scott Caan, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A Scandal War, Hawaii Five-0's Consequences and a Sleepy Hollow Sacrifice

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partn…

Busy Phillips
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Busy Philipps' Daughter Visits Cougar Town

Hide the wine and cut back on the curse words — Cougar Town is getting a visit from the underage cro…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »