Busy Philipps Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kerry Washington, Scott Caan, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A Scandal War, Hawaii Five-0's Consequences and a Sleepy Hollow Sacrifice

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:00am
Cougar TownAll or Nothing(Season 5, Episode 1) TBS

The fifth season begins with Bobby and Andy hitting the big time when Penny Can becomes a global sensation, but Bobby's newfound wealth is the perfect time for Grayson to remind him of all his unpaid bar tabs. Meanwhile, Laurie and Travis' relationship tak (more…)

Fri Mar 6 1:30am
Cougar TownLike a Diamond(Season 5, Episode 2) TBS

Jules gets into a car accident with a handsome stranger (Matthew Perry) who winds up asking her out since her wedding ring fell off during the incident. Meanwhile, Bobby prepares for a major snowstorm even though the chances are extremely remote. Directed (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
Cougar TownDepending on You(Season 5, Episode 3) TBS

Jules and Grayson get a wedding invitation from a couple they barely know, but the event falls on the same day as Grayson's roller-hockey championship. Meanwhile, Bobby finds out his dog has puppies; and the cul-de-sac crew learn that Tom has a model of th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop