Busy Philipps Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Busy Philipps Reflects on Laurie's Evolution: "She Was a Real Unique Role"

Get ready for her directorial debut

Kerry Washington, Scott Caan, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A Scandal War, Hawaii Five-0's Consequences and a Sleepy Hollow Sacrifice

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partn…

Busy Phillips
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Busy Philipps' Daughter Visits Cougar Town

Hide the wine and cut back on the curse words — Cougar Town is getting a visit from the underage cro…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Cougar TownMary Jane's Last Dance(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Jules' birthday, but Grayson hopes to prevent her from calling the shots like she always does, a task that isn't made any easier by all the changes in everyone's lives.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Cougar TownInto the Great Wide Open(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

After ignoring Ellie's warning about hanging out with a younger crowd, Jules' pride and reputation take a hit when she tries to keep up with out-of-control twentysomethings.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
White Chicks OXYGN

A social satire in which two inept FBI agents pose as spoiled socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.