Buster Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Buster Keaton

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Birthday: October 4, 1895, Libra

Died: February 1, 1966

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
I Think I Thought/ To Kill an American
10:29 — Shorts International is proud to present a double feature of short films by Actor-Director Matthew Modine (Weeds, Birdy, Full Metal Jacket, Short Cuts (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 7:30am
The Cameraman TCM

Silent classic with Buster Keaton as a photographer who becomes a newsreel cameraman to woo the girl of his dreams.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Spite Marriage TCM

Buster Keaton (in his last silent film) as a pants-presser who becomes romantically fixated on a snobby actress (Dorothy Sebastian). Lionel: Edward Earle. Ethyle: Leila Hyams. Nussbaum: William Bechtel. Scarzi: John Byron. Directed by Edward Sedgwick.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:30am
Free and Easy TCM

A garage owner becomes a talent agent, escorting Gopher City's beauty-contest winner to Hollywood in the hopes of making her the next big movie star.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton
  • Birth Place: Piqua, KS
  • Birthday: October 4, 1895, Libra
  • Died: February 1, 1966
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent