Buster Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Buster Keaton

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, Kansas, United States

Died: February 1, 1966

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
The Time That Remains - Trailer
01:45 — THE TIME THAT REMAINS is a humorous, heartbreaking film composed of elegantly stylized autobiographical episodes from the life of writer/director Elia (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 10 8:00pm
Tales of Manhattan TCM

A dress suit passes from one owner to another in this collection of vignettes. Charles Boyer, Rita Hayworth, Ginger Rogers. Smith: Charles Laughton. George: Henry Fonda. Browne: Edward G. Robinson. Esther: Ethel Waters. Luke: Paul Robeson. Lazarus: Eddie A (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton
  • Birth Place: Piqua, Kansas, United States
  • Died: February 1, 1966
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns