Buster Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Buster Keaton

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Died: February 1, 1966

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
I Think I Thought/ To Kill an American
10:29 — Shorts International is proud to present a double feature of short films by Actor-Director Matthew Modine (Weeds, Birdy, Full Metal Jacket, Short Cuts (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 8 5:00pm
Limelight TCM

Charles Chaplin wrote, produced and directed this story set in 1914 London, where he plays an aging music-hall clown who attempts to save a suicidal ballerina. Chaplin also composed the Oscar-winning score. Chaplin's last U.S. film.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Dec 12 10:00pm
In the Good Old Summertime TCM

Two clerks in a turn-of-the-20th-century Chicago sheet-music store are intensely antagonistic toward each other, but unbeknownst to the two, they actually are getting very chummy as pen pals. A musical remake of "The Shop Around the Corner," in which the s (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Dec 18 12:00pm
In the Good Old Summertime TCM

Two clerks in a turn-of-the-20th-century Chicago sheet-music store are intensely antagonistic toward each other, but unbeknownst to the two, they actually are getting very chummy as pen pals. A musical remake of "The Shop Around the Corner," in which the s (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton
  • Birth Place: Piqua, KS
  • Died: February 1, 1966
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time