Buster Keaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Birthday: October 4, 1895, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1962
Actor
1961
Actor
1952
Actor
1950
Actor
1946
Actor
1943
Actor
1940
Actor
1940
Actor
1933
Actor
1932
Actor
1930
Actor
1930
Actor
1929
Actor
1929
Actor
1928
Producer
1928
Director
1927
Producer
1927
Actor
1927
Writer
1927
Actor
1927
Director
1925
Actor
1925
Director
1924
Director
1924
Actor
1924
Actor
1924
Director
1923
Actor
1923
Actor
1920
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop