Buster Keaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Birthday: October 4, 1895, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Character Actor Willy Switkes Dies at 83

Willy Switkes, a character actor who appeared in Tootsie and Taxi Driver, has died, The As…

Jack Hanlon
Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop