Buster Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Buster Keaton

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Birthday: October 4, 1895, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Character Actor Willy Switkes Dies at 83

Willy Switkes, a character actor who appeared in Tootsie and Taxi Driver, has died, The Associated P…

Jack Hanlon
Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movie…