Busby Berkeley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Berkeley Enos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: March 14, 1976

Profession: Director, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

For Me and My Gal
Academy Award-winner Gene Kelly makes his film debut as a song and dance man who lures singer Judy Garland away from her vaudeville partner. When WWI (more…)
The Phynx
When the Commies snatch George Jessel, Butterfly McQueen, Dorothy Lamour and other world leaders, America's Super Secret Agency forms The Phynx, a pre (more…)
The Gang's All Here
Eadie Allen (Alice Faye) is a chorus girl who dreams of becoming a star. While working at a New York nightclub, she meets Sergeant Andy Mason (James E (more…)
Varsity Show
A 1930s classic from the Warner Brothers archives, Varsity Show is a hilarious romp that follows the students of "Winfield College" as they battle the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 6:15pm
Small Town Girl TCM

The peace of a bucolic town is interrupted when a handsome visitor engaged to a Broadway star is jailed for speeding, but the judge's daughter wants to prove to him how charming small town life can be.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Mar 1 12:30pm
Two Tickets to Broadway TCM

Young talent tries to crack the big time. Janet Leigh, Tony Martin, Gloria De Haven, Eddie Bracken, Ann Miller. James V. Kern directed.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Mar 6 1:00pm
Babes in Arms TCM

The teenage children of a group of vaudeville performers put together a showcase performance to demonstrate their own talent and hopefully launch their careers.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Berkeley Enos
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: March 14, 1976
  • Profession: Director, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.