Burt Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Ward

Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1945, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Visual Effects

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West

Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the original 1966-68 Batman live-action TV series is being released on DVD and Blu-ray as a box set on Nov. 11 from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. And it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

25-Year-Old Rescue Dog Could Be The Oldest Pooch In The World
01:02 — Could this be the oldest pooch in the world? Meet Tara, age 25, making her 175 in human years. Her owner is Burt Ward, who played Robin in the 1960s h (more…)
Batman Trailer
01:19 — The Caped Crusader and the Boy Wonder battle evildoers in Gotham City.

More NewsSee all »

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 6, 1945, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Visual Effects

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans