Burt Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Ward

Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1945, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Visual Effects

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West

Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the original 1966-68 Batman live-action TV series is being released on DVD and Blu-ray as a box set on Nov. 11 from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. And it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Batman Trailer
01:19 — The Caped Crusader and the Boy Wonder battle evildoers in Gotham City.
Talked About Scene: Episode 406: Comic Book Men: Bat Prints
A visitor brings a one-of-a-kind item to the Stash - the hand and footprints of Adam West and Burt Ward, who played Batman and Robin in the 1960s tele (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 6, 1945, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Visual Effects

Trending TonightSee all »