Burt Ward Celebrity

Burt Ward Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1945, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Visual Effects

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights iss…

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
BatmanWhen the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play(Season 1, Episode 12) IFC

Conclusion. The Riddler moves ahead with his million-dollar extortion plan. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Boris: Reginald Denny. Mousey: Susan Silo. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Mar 7 7:33am
BatmanThe Thirteenth Hat(Season 1, Episode 13) IFC

Part 1. The Mad Hatter plans revenge against the jurors who sent him to prison. Hatter: David Wayne. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Gordon: Neil Hamilton. O'Hara: Stafford Repp.

Sat Mar 7 8:06am
BatmanBatman Stands Pat(Season 1, Episode 14) IFC

Conclusion. Batman tries to foil the Mad Hatter (David Wayne). Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Alfred: Alan Napier.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop