Burt Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

We're obsessed with Ryan Reynolds for many reasons--the face, the hair, pretty much everything, really-- but we really love his sense of humor. The actor, who is currently shooting Deadpool, the spin-off film featuring his character from X-Men Origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
That '00s Show
00:49 — It's like that 70's Show, but for the '00s.
Burt Reynolds Misses 'Love of His Life' Sally Field 'Terribly'
01:00 — The actor is getting candid about his romantic history.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:35am
Deal SHO

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
GunsmokeWaco(Season 14, Episode 11) TVLAND

Matt's taking a prisoner back to Dodge, but fate seems to have other ideas. Waco Thompson: Victor French. Polly Cade: Louise Latham. Nathan Cade: Harry Carey Jr. Slick Regan: Tom Reese. One Moon: Pat Thompson. Ann Cade: Joy Fielding. Matt: James Arness. Ho (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
GunsmokeLobo(Season 14, Episode 12) TVLAND

Matt and an old mountain man vs. angry cattlemen and greedy bounty hunters. Luke Brazo: Morgan Woodward. Nelson: David Brian. Badger: Sheldon Allman.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and Born on t…

Justin Willman
Exclusive: Disney Channel Brings Back Game Show Win, Lose or Draw

Disney Channel is dusting off Win, Lose or Draw, the late 1980s game show that was co-created by Bur…

Burt Reynolds
Burt Reynolds Hospitalized After Contracting Flu

Burt Reynolds was recently hospitalized at a Florida hospital after contracting the flu, TMZ.com rep…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Fourth Season

All systems are a go for a 13-episode fourth season of Archer, FX announced Thursday. Created and ex…

Archer
Watercooler: Is Archer TV's Most Unlikely Sex Symbol?

OK, we hear it all the time, usually in whispers or preceded by "I know it's weird but…" So we're ju…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind