Burt Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

We're obsessed with Ryan Reynolds for many reasons--the face, the hair, pretty much everything, really-- but we really love his sense of humor. The actor, who is currently shooting Deadpool, the spin-off film featuring his character from X-Men Origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Burt Reynolds And Johnny Carson Had A Bromance
02:47 — Not only did Burt Reynolds guest on "The Tonight Show" with Johnny Carson frequently, he also hosted.
Julianne Moore: Ginger Icon
03:05 — Stephen asks "Hunger Games" star Julianne Moore if it's true that redheads have no soul.
Deal
01:36 — Deal yourself in for high-speed thrills and high-stakes poker action in this triumphant tale of cards and courage starring Burt Reynolds, Bret Harriso (more…)
Burt Reynolds faces foreclosure
00:38 — Veteran actor Burt Reynolds is facing the foreclosure of his Florida home after his bank claims that he has not paid his monthly mortgage since last S (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
GunsmokeThe Badge(Season 15, Episode 19) TVLAND

When Matt is wounded in a gun battle, Kitty pulls up stakes and heads for a different kind of trouble. Claire Hollis: Beverly Garland. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Matt: James Arness. Papa Steiffer: John Milford. Keller: Roy Jenson. Locke: Jack Lambert.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
GunsmokeAlbert(Season 15, Episode 20) TVLAND

A bank teller foils a robbery and pockets the money---but ends up helping in the outlaws' next try. Albert: Milton Selzer. Kate Schiller: Patricia Barry. Nix: L.Q. Jones. Matt: James Arness. Tom Clark: Bob Random. Spence: William Schallert. Bodkin: Roy Rob (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
GunsmokeKioga(Season 11, Episode 6) TVLAND

Wounded and on foot, a young Indian stalks the fur trader who murdered his father and attacked his sister. McCaw: Neville Brand. Matt: James Arness. Kioga: Teno Pollick. Festus: Ken Curtis. Doc: Milburn Stone. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Botkin: Roy Roberts.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and Born on t…

Justin Willman
Exclusive: Disney Channel Brings Back Game Show Win, Lose or Draw

Disney Channel is dusting off Win, Lose or Draw, the late 1980s game show that was co-created by Bur…

Burt Reynolds
Burt Reynolds Hospitalized After Contracting Flu

Burt Reynolds was recently hospitalized at a Florida hospital after contracting the flu, TMZ.com rep…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Fourth Season

All systems are a go for a 13-episode fourth season of Archer, FX announced Thursday. Created and ex…

Archer
Watercooler: Is Archer TV's Most Unlikely Sex Symbol?

OK, we hear it all the time, usually in whispers or preceded by "I know it's weird but…" So we're ju…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director