Burt Reynolds Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, a…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:30pm
GunsmokeBlind Man's Bluff(Season 8, Episode 24) TVLAND

On the prairie, Matt must rely on his wits and instincts when his eyesight is impaired. Matt: James Arness. Poe: Will Hutchins. Walker: Crahan Denton. Wells: Gregg Palmer. Canby: John Alderson. Dano: Judson Pratt. Doc: Milburn Stone. Kitty: Amanda Blake.

Mon Mar 2 12:30pm
American Dad!School Lies(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Stan plays golf with a senator (voice of Burt Reynolds) in an effort to move up in the CIA. Unfortunately, Roger gums up the works by accidentally selling the senator's daughter to a drug kingpin.

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
GunsmokeAlias Festus Haggin(Season 17, Episode 23) TVLAND

There is a deadly case of mistaken identity when a town believes Festus is wanted for murder. Doyle: Ramon Bieri. Festus/Eaton: Ken Curtis. Matt: James Arness. Susie: Lieux Dressler. Walker: Robert Totten. Judge Claybourne: Jon Lormer. Newly: Buck Taylor.

Shop