Burt ReynoldsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, a…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:10am
Deliverance MAXEAL

Four city dwellers take on the white water of a river in the backwoods of Georgia to enjoy the beauty of nature before a dam project ruins it. But the group gets separated, and the river and its surroundings are much worse than expected.

Mon Feb 2 12:30pm
GunsmokeLavery(Season 16, Episode 22) TVLAND

Out on probation, Lavery joins up with his old troublemaking friends. Lavery: Anthony Costello. April: Judi West. Clint: David Carradine. Hubert: Karl Swenson. Harry: Ken Swofford. Arno: David Huddleston. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Matt: James Arness.

Mon Feb 2 7:15pm
The Dukes of Hazzard HBOSGe

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Shop