Burt Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and Born on t…

Justin Willman
Exclusive: Disney Channel Brings Back Game Show Win, Lose or Draw

Disney Channel is dusting off Win, Lose or Draw, the late 1980s game show that was co-created by Bur…

Burt Reynolds
Burt Reynolds Hospitalized After Contracting Flu

Burt Reynolds was recently hospitalized at a Florida hospital after contracting the flu, TMZ.com rep…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Fourth Season

All systems are a go for a 13-episode fourth season of Archer, FX announced Thursday. Created and ex…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

Football Stars: Gridiron to Hollywood

Check out the men who traded tackling for for the big screen

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:50am
Deal TMC

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
GunsmokeThis Golden Land(Season 18, Episode 24) TVLAND

The pointless death of a son tests a Jewish family's faith. Moshe: Paul Stevens. Ruxton: Victor French. Gershon: Richard Dreyfuss. Matt: James Arness.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
GunsmokeMatt's Love Story(Season 19, Episode 3) TVLAND

A love story for Matt, a victim of amnesia. Matt: James Arness. Mike: Michael Learned. Les Dean: Victor French. Starcourt: Keith Andes. Monte: Jonathan Lippe. Cordelius: William Schallert.