Burt Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Lancaster

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Died: October 20, 1994

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Monti… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 3:15pm
Airport TCM

The worst blizzard in a decade sets the manager of Lincoln Airport into a frenzy as he deals with a disgruntled wife, a blocked runaway, an opinionated brother and a bomb-laden passenger in a matter of 12 hours.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Walter Seltzer, Veteran Hollywood Producer, Dies at 96

Walter Seltzer, a Hollywood press agent turned producer, died at the Motion Picture and Television F…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio
  • Died: October 20, 1994
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »