Burt Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Lancaster

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: October 20, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Here To Eternity - Trailer
00:30 — A powerful look at Army life during the suspenseful days before the attack on Pearl Harbor. Many memorable scenes and an all-star cast, including a gr (more…)
Marco Polo Season 1
His personal journey changed the European understanding of the world forever. This is the absorbing true story of Venetian explorer Marco Polo's arduo (more…)
The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 3 7:45am
Field of Dreams MAX

Capra-esque Americana about an Iowa farmer who heeds an ethereal proposition: "If you build it, he will come." So he lays out a baseball diamond in his cornfield, and who should show up but long-dead ballplayer Shoeless Joe Jackson and a squadful of depart (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Sun Dec 4 10:00am
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral STZEN

John Sturges directed this account of the events that led up to the famous gunfight of Oct. 26, 1881, at Tombstone, Ariz. Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas, Rhonda Fleming. Kate: Jo Van Fleet. Ringo: John Ireland. Wilson: Frank Faylen. Bassett: Earl Holliman.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Wed Dec 7 12:00pm
Field of Dreams MAX

Capra-esque Americana about an Iowa farmer who heeds an ethereal proposition: "If you build it, he will come." So he lays out a baseball diamond in his cornfield, and who should show up but long-dead ballplayer Shoeless Joe Jackson and a squadful of depart (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…