Burt Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Lancaster

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Died: October 20, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)
The Midnight Man - Trailer 1
02:13 — When Grady, an assassin with a genetic disorder that makes him unable to feel pain, is sent on an assignment, his world is turned upside-down when he (more…)
Atlantic City
The people and the story are magnetic; the background is the city of dreams that almost came true. Atlantic City is revitalized as a resort when gambl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:10am
Ulzana's Raid STZEN

Burt Lancaster in a tale of cavalry vs. Apaches, filmed in Nevada and Arizona by director Robert Aldrich.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio
  • Died: October 20, 1994
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.