Burt Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Burt Lancaster

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: October 20, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Here To Eternity - Trailer
00:30 — A powerful look at Army life during the suspenseful days before the attack on Pearl Harbor. Many memorable scenes and an all-star cast, including a gr (more…)
The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)
The Midnight Man - Trailer 1
02:13 — When Grady, an assassin with a genetic disorder that makes him unable to feel pain, is sent on an assignment, his world is turned upside-down when he (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 8 3:45am
From Here to Eternity TCM

Best Picture winner is a portrait of life on a Honolulu Army post just before the attack on Pearl Harbor, and focuses on two rebellious privates and a tough but fair-minded sergeant who's swept into a torrid affair with his CO's wife.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: October 20, 1994
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!