Burt Lancaster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
Airport TCM

The worst blizzard in a decade sets the manager of Lincoln Airport into a frenzy as he deals with a disgruntled wife, a blocked runaway, an opinionated brother and a bomb-laden passenger in a matter of 12 hours.

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
Sweet Smell of Success TCM

A powerful celebrity gossip columnist tries to destroy the reputation of a jazz musician who falls for his sister, employing the help of an ambitious press agent who agrees to do the legwork required to have the man arrested on trumped-up drug charges.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop