Burt Lancaster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
1996
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Writer
1974
Director
1974
Producer
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Actor
1971
Voice
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Voice
1971
Actor
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Actor
1970
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Actor
1969
Actor
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1963
Actor
1961
Actor
1960
Actor
1960
Actor
1958
Actor
1956
Actor
1956
Director
1955
Actor
1955
Actor
1955
Actor
1954
Actor
1954
Actor
1953
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1949
Actor
1949
Actor
1948
Actor
1947
Actor
1947
Actor
1946
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop