Burt Lancaster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom,…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London a…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
Airport TCM

The worst blizzard in a decade sets the manager of Lincoln Airport into a frenzy as he deals with a disgruntled wife, a blocked runaway, an opinionated brother and a bomb-laden passenger in a matter of 12 hours.

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
Sweet Smell of Success TCM

A powerful celebrity gossip columnist tries to destroy the reputation of a jazz musician who falls for his sister, employing the help of an ambitious press agent who agrees to do the legwork required to have the man arrested on trumped-up drug charges.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop