Burt LancasterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Burton Stephen Lancaster

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 2, 1913, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom,…

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London a…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 8:30am
The Flame and the Arrow TCM

Derring-do with Burt Lancaster fighting villains in medieval Italy. Virginia Mayo, Robert Douglas, Aline MacMahon, Nick Cravat, Gordon Gebert, Lynne Baggett. Directed by Jacques Tourneur.

Sat Feb 14 12:00am
From Here to Eternity TCM

A portrait of life on a Honolulu Army post just before the attack on Pearl Harbor. The tale focuses on two rebellious privates and a tough but fair-minded sergeant who's swept into a torrid affair with his CO's wife.

Shop