Burn Gorman Celebrity Watchlist

Burn Gorman

Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.
Victoria's Long Lost Son
01:08 — Victoria's long lost son RSVPs to the Ball.
Amanda's Deadly Honeymoon
02:24 — Amanda loses her life after a terrible explosion at sea.
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch538 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Bradley, Kit Harington
Game of Thrones' Kit Harington: Jon Snow Is Prepared to Sacrifice Himself

Game of Thrones waits for no man, not even a Dornishman. Although fans may still be reeling from la…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Meegan Warner and Jamie Bell
Exclusive Turn Sneak Peek: Will Abe's Pride Tear His Family Apart?

Tensions between Abe Woodhull (Jamie Bell) and his father Richard (Kevin McNally) have reached a tip…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Lee Pace, Jamie Bell
AMC Orders Two New Dramas Starring Jamie Bell and Pushing Daisies' Lee Pace

AMC has ordered two new dramas starring Pushing Daisies alum Lee Pace and Billy Elliot star Jamie Be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments